14, Elliott Grove, TQ5 8RT
14 Elliott Grove is a 52 m² detached home in Brixham. It sold for £236,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£236,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Elliott Grove.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,538 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,579 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £236,000 £4,538 £238,086 £4,579 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,086. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixham are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,190 per square metre (£265 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 603 square metres (6,491 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Elliott Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Elliott Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.