123, Adel Lane, LS16 8BL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £890,000 Jan 2026 5.5% 3.0% £899,565 £175,000 Aug 1995 na na £885,682 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,938 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Adel are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,550 per square metre (£306 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Adel LS16-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £746,000 and £1,028,000 (226 m² × typical £/sqm in Adel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,235 square metres (13,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Adel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 123 Adel Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2010 09/03780/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 123 Adel Lane Adel Leeds
- Description:
- First floor front extension, and first floor side and rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 226 sqm (2,433 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.