75, Newlands Street, ST4 2RG
75 Newlands Street is a 75 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £95,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £95,000 2.4% -0.4% Apr 2005 £58,000 41.9% 39.7% Nov 2002 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,266 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,319 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £95,000 £1,267 £98,951 £1,319 Apr 2005 £58,000 £773 £110,805 £1,477 Nov 2002 £25,000 £333 £86,813 £1,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,880 per square metre (£113 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Newlands Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 75 Newlands Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: