Property data
Sale history
£218,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £218,933)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,744 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Lower Gornal are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,180 per square metre (£205 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lower Gornal DY3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £276,000 and £398,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Lower Gornal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
759 square metres (8,170 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Rock Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Rock Street.

Photos for 32 Rock Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2019 P19/0655
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
32, ROCK STREET, UPPER GORNAL, DUDLEY,
Description:
Two storey side/rear extension with elevational changes to include new windows,
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area