3a, Little Twitten, TN39 4SS
3a Little Twitten is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Bexhill-On-Sea. It sold for £410,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3a, Little Twitten.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,256 per square metre (£488 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,255 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £410,000 £5,256 £409,855 £5,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,855. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexhill-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,430 per square metre (£304 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- SX84028
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 3a Little Twitten, Bexhill-On-Sea
- Owner
-
BART DEVELOPMENT SUSSEX LTD
(Company reference number: 13906234)
Proprietor address: Marlow, Potmans Lane, Bexhill-On-Sea TN39 5JL
Price paid on title: £245,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Aug 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3a Little Twitten. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 3a Little Twitten.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.