Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£255,000 Jan 2026 6.8% 3.2% £256,817
£145,000 Jul 2017 na na £207,106
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,712 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Glusburn are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,580 per square metre (£224 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Glusburn BD20-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, New Inn Fold using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 New Inn Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2020) of 5 New Inn Fold.

Photos for 5 New Inn Fold
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.