19, Carnoustie, RG12 8ZW
19 Carnoustie is a 86 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £335,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Carnoustie.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,895 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,945 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £335,000 £3,895 £339,284 £3,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,870 per square metre (£353 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Carnoustie. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Carnoustie.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.