43, Rowlands Rise, TA7 8BU
43 Rowlands Rise is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Woolavington. It sold for £340,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £340,000 5.9% 3.2% Mar 2002 £85,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Rowlands Rise.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,655 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,691 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £340,000 £3,656 £343,259 £3,691 Mar 2002 £85,500 £919 £253,328 £2,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolavington are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,520 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Rowlands Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Rowlands Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 42/22/00009
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Rowlands Rise, Puriton, Bridgwater, Somerset
- Description:
- Conversion of loft with the installation of front (North) and rear (South) dormer windows.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966