Property data
Sale history
£330,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £342,875)
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,689 per sqm (£529 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,420 and £7,100 per square metre (£503 and £659 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oxford OX2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 28, Marriott Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 28 Marriott Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/03/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Marriott Close.

Photos for 28 Marriott Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area