Property data
Sale history
£747,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £745,333)
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,932 per sqm (£551 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,740 and £6,000 per square metre (£440 and £557 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS1-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Bathurst Parade using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 18 Bathurst Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2017) of 18 Bathurst Parade.

Photos for 18 Bathurst Parade
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2015 15/01311/VC
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
18 Bathurst Parade Bristol
Description:
T1 = Leyland cypress to be felled
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.