2, Beattock Close, L33 1ER
Property data
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £167,001)
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,625 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,620 per square metre (£157 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirkby L33-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Beattock Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.