3, Ashridge Drive, WD19 6TQ
3 Ashridge Drive is a 66 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £370,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,606 per square metre (£521 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,634 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £370,000 £5,606 £371,872 £5,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,750 and £6,090 per square metre (£441 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.