33, Oulton Crescent, EN6 3EG
33 Oulton Crescent is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Potters Bar. It sold for £729,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£729,500 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,444 per square metre (£506 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,490 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £729,500 £5,444 £735,616 £5,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £735,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potters Bar are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,770 per square metre (£481 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £694,000 and £907,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Oulton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Oulton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/2057/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Oulton Crescent Potters Bar Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage and construction of single storey side and rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/1297/PD42
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Oulton Crescent Potters Bar Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension following demolition of existing garage and ground floor rear extension Depth: 6m Height: 4m Eaves: 3m
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/1071/PD42
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address: