5, Tamarix Crescent, AL2 1UT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£815,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £811,960)
- Internal area
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,502 per sqm (£418 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in London Colney are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,920 per square metre (£420 and £549 per square foot) . See the analysis of London Colney AL2-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Tamarix Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.