3, Timmis Close, WA2 0BU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£134,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £134,149)
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,045 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fearnhead WA2-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Timmis Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2013 2012/20920
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3, Timmis Close, Fearnhead, Warrington
- Description:
- Proposed conversion of roof space dormers to front and rear porch
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied