32, Ludlow Road, BB7 2RJ
32 Ludlow Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £285,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Ludlow Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,295 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £285,000 £3,276 £286,668 £3,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Ludlow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Ludlow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.