23, Beech Grove, CA3 0NU
23 Beech Grove is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £259,950 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£259,950 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,736 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £259,950 £2,736 £255,281 £2,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,790 per square metre (£200 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Beech Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 23 Beech Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.