3 Spring Howe, LA9 6NU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £402,752)
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,469 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Kendal are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,600 per square metre (£244 and £334 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kendal LA9-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £426,000 and £583,000 (162 m² × typical £/sqm in Kendal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.