28, Brewster Lane, PE24 4QJ
28 Brewster Lane is a 87 m² detached home in Wainfleet. It sold for £205,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £205,000 1.9% -0.9% Jul 2006 £142,500 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,366 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £205,000 £2,356 £205,874 £2,366 Jul 2006 £142,500 £1,638 £236,469 £2,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wainfleet are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,610 per square metre (£165 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Brewster Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Brewster Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E