Property data
Sale history
£303,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £299,827)
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,986 per sqm (£370 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Portsmouth are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,590 per square metre (£237 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Portsmouth PO6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £195,000 and £273,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Portsmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 22 First Avenue.

Photos for 22 First Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.