18, Bluebell Chase, GL6 8PG
18 Bluebell Chase is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Chalford. It sold for £325,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £325,000 2.6% -0.2% Dec 2006 £200,000 15.3% 12.3% Nov 2004 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Bluebell Chase.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,062 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,093 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £325,000 £4,062 £327,409 £4,093 Dec 2006 £200,000 £2,500 £333,742 £4,172 Nov 2004 £150,000 £1,875 £278,536 £3,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chalford are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,680 per square metre (£360 and £434 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Bluebell Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Bluebell Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D