Property data
Sale history
£294,000 on Feb 2026
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,027 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,011 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £294,000 £4,027 £292,828 £4,011

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dursley are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,300 per square metre (£280 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Meadowvale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Meadowvale.

Photos for 7 Meadowvale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: