25, Dunmail Close, M29 7JN
25 Dunmail Close is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Astley. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £250,000 3.1% 0.4% May 2004 £128,000 41.5% 39.2% Sep 2003 £99,950 15.7% 13.9% Mar 2000 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Dunmail Close.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,424 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,520 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £250,000 £3,425 £256,940 £3,520 May 2004 £128,000 £1,753 £299,065 £4,097 Sep 2003 £99,950 £1,369 £280,482 £3,842 Mar 2000 £59,950 £821 £290,634 £3,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Astley are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,520 per square metre (£244 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Dunmail Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Dunmail Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: