22, Lenten Grove, OL10 2LR
22 Lenten Grove is a 134 m² detached home in Heywood. It sold for £483,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £483,000 3.3% 0.5% Aug 2007 £265,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Lenten Grove.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,604 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,598 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £483,000 £3,604 £482,145 £3,598 Aug 2007 £265,000 £1,978 £445,280 £3,323 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,410 per square metre (£209 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 762 square metres (8,202 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GM535050
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Lenten Grove, Heywood
- Owner
-
WADDINGTON TECHNOLOGY LTD
(Company reference number: 08517030)
Proprietor address: 891 Edenfield Road, Rochdale OL12 7TW
Price paid on title: £355,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Feb 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Lenten Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Lenten Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/00929/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22 Lenten Grove Heywood
- Description:
- Part single-storey/part two-storey side extension with Juliet balcony, following demolition of existing garage (re-submission 21/00466/HOUS)
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/00466/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 22 Lenten Grove Heywood
- Description:
- Single storey front extension and two storey side extension with juliet balcony, following demolition of existing garage