Property data
Sale history
£288,000 on Feb 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Scroby Court.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,512 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,513 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £288,000 £3,512 £288,081 £3,513

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormesby are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,510 per square metre (£232 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
502 square metres (5,403 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Scroby Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Scroby Court.

Photos for 2 Scroby Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
11 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.