Property data
Sale history
£352,500 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £356,359)
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,147 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot) . See the analysis of Keyworth NG12-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Lowlands Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Lowlands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Lowlands Drive.

Photos for 3 Lowlands Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area