Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£152,000 Feb 2026 5.9% 3.3% £153,420
£33,000 Jun 1999 na na £167,888
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,268 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,750 per square metre (£185 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG8-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Hayling Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Hayling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Hayling Drive.

Photos for 5 Hayling Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.