80, The Elms, NG4 2GW
80 The Elms is a 54 m² terraced home in Netherfield. It sold for £140,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £140,000 1.6% -1.3% Jul 2010 £110,000 0.9% -1.5% Apr 2004 £104,000 16.2% 14.7% Nov 2002 £84,000 13.6% 11.8% Dec 1996 £39,500 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,627 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £140,000 £2,593 £141,856 £2,627 Jul 2010 £110,000 £2,037 £218,343 £4,043 Apr 2004 £104,000 £1,926 £209,263 £3,875 Nov 2002 £84,000 £1,556 £213,052 £3,945 Dec 1996 £39,500 £731 £228,659 £4,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 80 The Elms. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 The Elms.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C