4, Cwrt Newton Pool, CF62 3LY
4 Cwrt Newton Pool is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Rhoose. It sold for £242,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £242,000 3.7% -0.6% Jan 2020 £195,000 3.1% 1.0% Sep 2003 £117,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Cwrt Newton Pool.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,226 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,189 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £242,000 £3,227 £239,194 £3,189 Jan 2020 £195,000 £2,600 £270,049 £3,601 Sep 2003 £117,500 £1,567 £268,526 £3,580 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhoose are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,570 per square metre (£268 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Cwrt Newton Pool. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cwrt Newton Pool.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.