6, Furness Close, BN21 4EZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £230,000 Jan 2026 1.3% -1.5% £232,503 £183,000 Oct 2007 6.9% 4.9% £311,316 £121,000 Jul 2001 na na £419,408 - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,693 per sqm (£436 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,730 per square metre (£243 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastbourne BN21-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £128,000 and £183,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Eastbourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Furness Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Furness Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.