Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2026 £80,000 1.8% -0.9%
Apr 2005 £54,950 na na
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,081 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,074 per square metre (£100 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £80,000 £1,081 £79,507 £1,074
Apr 2005 £54,950 £743 £107,504 £1,453

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,320 per square metre (£96 and £122 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £98,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 86 Kimberley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Kimberley Road.

Photos for 86 Kimberley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E