11, Mayfair Drive, FY5 5BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £277,500 Jan 2026 4.5% 2.0% £276,447 £79,950 Jul 1997 na na £269,227 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,964 per sqm (£368 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,710 per square metre (£184 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thornton-Cleveleys FY5-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Mayfair Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 513 square metres (5,522 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.