Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£365,000 Feb 2026 0.9% -1.9% £364,979
£310,000 Oct 2007 10.4% 8.5% £436,189
£114,500 Sep 1997 na na £383,249
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,411 per sqm (£317 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Cottam are now selling for between £2,420 and £2,930 per square metre (£224 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cottam PR4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £259,000 and £314,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Cottam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Kingsley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2022) of 9 Kingsley Road.

Photos for 9 Kingsley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.