Property data
Sale history
£850,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £842,386)
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,943 per sqm (£738 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,520 per square metre (£649 and £884 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tooting Bec SW17-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, Ansell Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.