Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£485,000 Feb 2026 4.0% 1.2% £485,316
£260,000 May 2010 na na £442,787
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,321 per sqm (£309 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Hanslope are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,510 per square metre (£327 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hanslope MK19-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Mill View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Mill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Mill View.

Photos for 3 Mill View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
Comments: