3, Wingfield Drive, SG19 2GQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £362,500 Feb 2026 5.2% 2.6% £364,569 £98,950 Jun 2000 na na £283,959 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,330 per sqm (£495 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Potton are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,540 per square metre (£318 and £421 per square foot) . See the analysis of Potton SG19-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Wingfield Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Wingfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2021) of 3 Wingfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: