Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£254,000 Feb 2026 5.8% 3.2% £263,591
£56,500 May 1999 na na £248,237
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,848 per sqm (£357 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Melton are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,710 per square metre (£323 and £437 per square foot) . See the analysis of Melton IP12-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 60, Church View Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 60 Church View Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2014) of 60 Church View Close.

Photos for 60 Church View Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
11 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application