144, Robertson Street, SW8 3TZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £845,000 Jan 2026 4.7% 2.1% £863,120 £250,000 Jul 1999 23.5% 21.6% £1,168,510 £178,650 Dec 1997 na na £1,174,196 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,622 per sqm (£801 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Queenstown Road are now selling for between £7,640 and £9,830 per square metre (£709 and £913 per square foot) . See the analysis of Queenstown Road SW8-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 144, Robertson Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 144 Robertson Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 144 Robertson Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.