Property data
Sale history
£550,000 on Feb 2026
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,104 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,095 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £550,000 £4,104 £548,745 £4,095

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £548,745. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hither Green are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,450 per square metre (£469 and £599 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £677,000 and £864,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.