53, Longfellow Avenue, BL3 3TH
53 Longfellow Avenue is a 65 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £168,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,584 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,620 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £168,000 £2,585 £170,274 £2,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,720 per square metre (£155 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Longfellow Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Longfellow Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.