22, Ducklands, GU35 0BT
22 Ducklands is a 72 m² terraced home in Bordon. It sold for £310,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,305 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,360 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £310,000 £4,306 £313,893 £4,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bordon are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,480 per square metre (£321 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: