18, Eldon Grove, NW3 5PT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,742,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £1,807,957)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,365 per sqm (£870 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Finchley Road are now selling for between £10,160 and £14,230 per square metre (£943 and £1,322 per square foot) . See the analysis of Finchley Road NW3-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Eldon Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Eldon Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Eldon Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 2018/3629/T
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Eldon Grove London
- Description:
- FRONT GARDEN: 1 x Lime (13m high, 400mm dia) - Reduce crown to most recent points of reduction.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.