4, Eddington Way, NR9 5FD
4 Eddington Way is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Easton. It sold for £265,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £265,000 3.7% 0.9% Dec 2010 £152,500 -0.3% -2.8% Nov 2004 £154,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Eddington Way.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,533 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,521 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £265,000 £3,533 £264,091 £3,521 Dec 2010 £152,500 £2,033 £246,136 £3,282 Nov 2004 £154,950 £2,066 £286,424 £3,819 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easton are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,770 per square metre (£278 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Eddington Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Eddington Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: