6, Lavender Road, PE30 4HA
6 Lavender Road is a 167 m² detached home in Kings Lynn. It sold for £343,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £343,000 4.3% 1.5% May 2007 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Lavender Road.
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,053 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,063 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £343,000 £2,054 £344,463 £2,063 May 2007 £155,000 £928 £266,253 £1,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,020 per square metre (£205 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £504,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 817 square metres (8,794 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Lavender Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Lavender Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D