32, Hinton Street, L21 8LS
32 Hinton Street is a 75 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £87,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £87,000 * 2.9% 0.1% Mar 2005 £48,000 63.6% 60.8% Apr 2004 £31,000 36.7% 34.7% Jun 1998 £5,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Hinton Street.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,160 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,128 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £87,000 £1,160 £84,593 £1,128 Mar 2005 £48,000 £640 £99,041 £1,321 Apr 2004 £31,000 £413 £74,888 £999 Jun 1998 £5,000 £67 £23,975 £320 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,030 and £2,050 per square metre (£95 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Hinton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 32 Hinton Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.