58, Pear Tree Road, B43 6JA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £441,772)
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,230 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Great Barr are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,430 per square metre (£206 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Barr B43-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £231,000 and £357,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Barr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2005 DC/05/44970
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Pear Tree Road Great Barr Birmingham West Midland
- Description:
- Erection of conservatory.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.