Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £352,720)
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,941 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Stafford are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,220 per square metre (£232 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stafford ST16-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Reed Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.