18, Waterloo Court, BL9 0UE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £108,000 Feb 2026 4.5% 2.0% £106,915 £31,000 Oct 1997 na na £103,154 - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,117 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Bury are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,360 per square metre (£180 and £219 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury BL9-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Waterloo Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.