8, Norden Way, PO9 4AF
8 Norden Way is a 60 m² terraced home in Havant. It sold for £190,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £190,000 3.4% 0.6% Dec 2012 £122,000 -2.5% -5.2% Dec 2008 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Norden Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,108 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £190,000 £3,167 £186,485 £3,108 Dec 2012 £122,000 £2,033 £230,651 £3,844 Dec 2008 £135,000 £2,250 £264,004 £4,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,280 per square metre (£233 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Norden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 8 Norden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 19 sqm (205 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: