56, Highland Drive, ST3 4TB
56 Highland Drive is a 99 m² detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £348,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £348,000 3.8% 1.0% Jul 2003 £150,950 10.0% 8.6% Jun 1999 £101,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Highland Drive.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,583 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £348,000 £3,515 £354,714 £3,583 Jul 2003 £150,950 £1,525 £316,702 £3,199 Jun 1999 £101,950 £1,030 £356,747 £3,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,580 per square metre (£123 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Highland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Highland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: